2016 © KORNECOPIA

185 Glen Cove Ave, STE A • Sea Cliff, New York • 11579 • P   516 609 3269   &   516 609 3268 • 516 801 1202
  • Facebook Classic

"WHERE LONG ISLAND LEARNS TO DANCE!"

O U R  P R O F E S S I O N A L S:

SAMUEL UMBAUGH

BALLROOM DANCE TEACHER

VERONIKA SIMEONOVA

5 Time Bulgarian International Latin Champion

3 Time Bulgarian 10 Dance Champion

U.K. Open International Latin Semi-Finalist

PAUL KILLICK

Honored Guest Coach

World Open Professional Latin Champion

U.K. Professional Champion

Asian Cup Open Professional Champion

World Class Adjudicator

LUBOMIR ASENOV

International Latin U.S. Open Finalist

International Latin Specialist

JOSE DECAMPS & JOANNA ZACHAREWICZ

Honored Guest Coaches

4 - time U.S. & 3 - time World Rhythm Champions

U.S. Mambo Champions

World Salsa Champions

ABIGAIL KORNET

La Classique du Quebec Showdance Finalist

Mass. DanceSport Argentine Tango Champion

Argentine Tango Specialist

JILL APOSTOLICO

INTERNATIONAL LATIN SPECIALIST

EUGENE SMAGIN

INTERNATIONAL STANDARD SPECIALIST

INTRENATIONAL LATIN SPECIALIST

Please reload

ANDREY & AMANDA BESYEDIN

U.S. INTERNATIONAL LATIN FINALISTS

INTERNATIONAL LATIN SPECIALISTS

ARGENTINE TANGO SPECIALIST

BRAZILIAN SAMBA SPECIALIST

YEGOR YOUNG

INTERNATIONAL LATIN SPECIALIST 

VLADISLAV SHAKHOV & EKATARINA POPOVA

HONORED GUEST COACHES

INT.STANDARD BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONS

UK.INT.STANDARD CHAMPIONS

ALEXANDER SASHA KOSTIC

World Professional Latin Showdance Finalist

World Open Professional Latin Quarter Finalist

Canadian National Pro. Latin Vice-Champion

ALEKSANDRA OLA KOZLOWSKA

U.S. Open Bachata Champion

U.S. Open Salsa On 2 Vice-Champion

World Salsa Championships Finalist

International & American Style Specialist

SAM PALIASHCHUK

INTERNATIONAL STANDARD SPECIALIST

INTERNATIONAL LATIN SPECIALIST

BAS VAN DER ZANDEN

Honored Resident Coach

Dutch Professional Latin Champion

International Latin Specialist

NORMA ESCOTO

Studio Artistic Director

DVIDA Certified Professional

Please reload